Calendar - Dr. Ida Rolf Institute

Event Type

April 2019
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Events in the next 365 days...

DateEvent
27 Apr 2019Face to Face Board Meeting
4 May 2019Berg - CER3.19 Shoulder Girdle/Arms/Axial Relationships: Freedom of the Wings with Valerie Berg- Shoulder to Finger Tips
6 May 2019McCall/Agneessens - AT1.19 Advanced Training
6 May 2019Mentzell/ Anderson - UA2.19 Phase I
19 May 2019Sultan - CE3.19 Sunday Sessions with Jan Sultan
27 May 2019McCall - UC5.19 Phase III
27 May 2019Merlino - Unit 3 - Dual Certification - Intensive Training 2019
30 May 2019Naparstek - RMW5.19 Grounding, Sequencing, Orienting in the Ten Series and Beyond
21 Jun 2019Frank - RMW3.19 Normal Stability: Evoking Inherent Adaptability to Meet Demand
21 Jun 2019Polon - CE8.19 The Neurobiology of Structural Integration
30 Jun 2019Sultan - CE3.19 Sunday Sessions with Jan Sultan
8 Jul 2019Koliha - UB4.19 Phase II
14 Jul 2019McCoy - CER5.19 The Cranium and Cranial Relationships: Refining, Enhancing and Empowering your work with the Head and Neck a course with Kevin McCoy
15 Jul 2019McCoy - UC4.19 Phase III
22 Jul 2019Certification Exam for Structural Integrators- IASI
28 Jul 2019Sultan - CE3.19 Sunday Sessions with Jan Sultan
2 Aug 2019Fairman/ Anderson - CE7.19 Deepening the Rolfing Ten Series with Lisa Fairman and Neal Anderson: Part 1 of 3- Building Foundations for Transformation
9 Aug 2019Picard/ Harrington - RMW7.19 Ignition: Contra Lateral Gait Through Responsive Diaphragms
9 Aug 2019Salveson - CE6.19 Direct Manual Approach to the Pelvis and Spine
19 Aug 2019TBA - UA3.19- Phase I
25 Aug 2019Sultan - CE3.19 Sunday Sessions with Jan Sultan
30 Aug 2019Agneessens/ McCall - CE1.19 A Foundational Training in Cranial Sacral Therapy: Module 1: The Art of Healing
5 Sep 2019Frank - RMW4.19 Tonic Function Model of Rolf Movement: Study Group
9 Sep 2019Strydom - UA6.19-SA Phase I
9 Sep 2019Eason - RP2.19-GA Regional Basic Rolfing Certification Program
9 Sep 2019Certification Exam for Structural Integrators- IASI
13 Sep 2019Brungardt - CE4.19 Deepening the Rolfing Ten Series: Focus on the Core
21 Sep 2019Velez/ Schwind - CE9.19 Fascial Spaces - A Volumetric Approach for the Integration of Human Structures
23 Sep 2019Haaland - UC6.19 Phase III
27 Sep 2019deMahy - Low Back Pain in Structural Integration: The Lumbar / Pelvic Algorithm
29 Sep 2019Sultan - CE3.19 Sunday Sessions with Jan Sultan
4 Oct 2019Freed - CER1.19 Pelvic Girdle and Legs with Ellen Freed
7 Oct 2019Strydom - UAF1.19-SA Accel Phase I
10 Oct 2019Picard/ Martine - RMW8.19 Spinal Therapeutics: A Systems Approach to Vitality and Personal Agency
14 Oct 2019Stolzoff/ Ward - AT2.19 Advanced Training
21 Oct 2019Anderson - UB5.19- Phase II
21 Oct 2019Sultan/ Velez - AT3.19 Advanced Training
25 Oct 2019Brungardt - CE5.19 Biomechanics of the Axial Complex: How to work with the back and spine
3 Nov 2019Brungardt/ Carli-Mills - CER4.19 Deepening the Rolfing Ten Series through Movement and Manipulation
9 Nov 2019Walker - CER2.19 The Cranium and Cranial Relationships
18 Nov 2019Certification Exam for Structural Integrators- IASI
6 Dec 2019Agneessens/ McCall - CE2.19 A Foundational Training in Cranial Sacral Therapy: Module 2: Facial Development and the Emerging Social Nervous System
13 Jan 2020TBA - UC1.20- Phase III
13 Jan 2020TBA - UA1.20 Phase I
13 Mar 2020Agneessens/ McCall - CE1.20 A Foundational Training in Cranial Sacral Therapy: Module 3: The Belly of Instinct, Intelligence and Pulsation
16 Mar 2020TBA - UB2.20 Phase II
16 Mar 2020TBA - UA2.20 Phase I
6 Apr 2020Strydom - UB7.20-SA Phase II